Performance Schedule

2024 Music for All National Festival, presented by Yamaha

The 2024 Music for All National Festival, presented by Yamaha, will take place Thursday-Saturday, March 21-23 in Indianapolis, with outstanding high school and middle school instrumental ensembles in concert. Congratulations to the ensembles invited to perform at the 2024 Festival!

All 2024 concerts will be livestreamed at no cost to viewers by BOX5 Media on box5tv.com. Band directors: concerts are all day Friday – share them in your classrooms with your students!

Enjoy some of the finest high school concert bands, orchestras, percussion ensembles, and chamber ensembles – all livestreamed along with the national Honor Band of America and Jazz Band of America concerts.

National Festival concerts are free and open to the public.

Thursday, March 21
National Concert Band Festival Performances | Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Butler University | Free Admission
5:00 p.m. – Oswego East H.S. Wind Symphony, IL
5:45 p.m. – Ocean Springs H.S. Wind Symphony, MS
6:30 p.m. – Spruce Creek H.S. Wind Ensemble, FL
7:15 p.m. – Millbrook H.S. Wind Ensemble, NC

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival Performances | Warren Performing Arts Center | Free Admission
5:00 p.m. – Mission H.S. Percussion Ensemble, TX
6:00 p.m. – Conroe H.S. Percussion Ensemble, TX
7:00 p.m. – Creekview H.S. Percussion Ensemble, TX

Friday, March 22

National Concert Band Festival Performances | Clowes Memorial Hall, Butler University | Free Admission
8:30 a.m. – Creekview H.S. Wind Symphony, TX
9:30 a.m. – Ravenwood H.S. Wind Ensemble, TN
10:30 a.m. – Blue Springs H.S. Wind Symphony, MO
11:30 a.m. – Pebble Hills H.S. Symphonic Winds, TX
1:30 p.m. – James W. Robinson Secondary School Symphonic Band, VA
2:30 p.m. – Plano Senior H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
3:30 p.m. – Mission H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
4:30 p.m. – Lyons Township H.S. Wind Ensemble, IL
5:30 p.m. – Conroe H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX

National Concert Band Festival Performances | Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Butler University | Free Admission
8:30 a.m. – United H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
9:15 a.m. – Lamar H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
10:00 a.m. – Rockwall H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
10:45 a.m. – Union H.S. Wind Ensemble, WA

Orchestra America National Festival Performances | Center for the Performing Arts – The Palladium | Free Admission
9:00 a.m. – Satellite H.S. Symphonic Orchestra, FL
10:00 a.m. – Oscar F. Smith H.S. Chamber Orchestra, VA
11:00 a.m. – Miami Arts Studio Festival Orchestra, FL
12:00 p.m. – Fort Collins H.S. Symphony Orchestra, CO
2:00 p.m. – Creekside Park Junior H.S. Chamber Orchestra, TX
3:00 p.m. – Rushing M.S. Symphony Orchestra, TX
4:00 p.m. – Lesher M.S. Advanced Chamber Orchestra, CO
5:00 p.m. – I.M. Terrell Academy Chamber Orchestra, TX

Sandy Feldstein National Percussion Festival Performances | Warren Performing Arts Center | Free Admission
9:00 a.m. – Colleyville Heritage H.S. Percussion Ensemble, TX
10:00 a.m. – Springtown H.S. Percussion Ensemble, TX
11:00 a.m. – Worthington Kilbourne H.S. Percussion Ensemble, OH
12:00 p.m. – Lake Ridge H.S. Percussion Ensemble, TX
1:30 p.m. – American Youth Philharmonic Orchestras Percussion Ensemble, VA
2:30 p.m. – Lamar H.S. Viking Percussion Ensemble, TX
3:30 p.m. – Spartanburg H.S. Percussion Ensemble, SC
4:30 p.m. – Oswego East H.S. Percussion Ensemble, IL
5:30 p.m. – Ocean Springs H.S. Percussion Ensemble, MS

National Concert Band Festival Performances | Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts Center, Butler University – Middle School Bands | Free Admission
12:00 p.m. – Indian Springs M.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
12:45 p.m. – Blalack M.S. Honors Band, TX
1:30 p.m. – South Forsyth M.S. Symphonic Band, GA
2:15 p.m. – Danielson M.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
3:30 p.m. – Walsh M.S. Honor Band, TX
4:15 p.m. – Diane Gorzycki M.S. Honors Band, TX
5:00 p.m. – Kerr M.S. Honors Band, TX

Chamber Music National Festival Performances | Indiana Historical Society | Free Admission
2:00 p.m. – Colleyville Heritage H.S. Trombone Ensemble, TX
2:30 p.m. – Northview H.S. Quintet Envy, GA
3:00 p.m. – Cleveland H.S. Royal Braves Clarinet Quartet, TX
3:30 p.m. – Colleyville Heritage H.S. Oboes, TX
4:00 p.m. – Cleveland H.S. Royal Braves Saxophone Quartet, TX A
4:30 p.m. – United H.S. Saxophone Ensemble, TX
5:00 p.m. – Pebble Hills H.S. Flute Choir, TX

Saturday, March 23
National Concert Band Festival Performances | Clowes Memorial Hall, Butler University | Free Admission
8:30 a.m. – Leon H.S. Symphonic Band, FL
9:30 a.m. – Lake Ridge H.S. Wind Symphony, TX
10:30 a.m. – Colleyville Heritage H.S. Wind Ensemble, TX
11:30 a.m. – Richardson H.S. Wind Symphony, TX

National Concert Band Festival Performances | Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Butler University – Middle School Bands | Free Admission
8:30 a.m. – Nimitz M.S. Honor Band, TX
9:15 a.m. – Berry Miller M.S. Honors Band, TX
10:00 a.m. – Pearland Junior High West Honors Band, TX

Honors Percussion Recital
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Butler University | 12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Free Admission

Honor Band of America Concert
Clowes Memorial Hall, Butler University | 8:00 p.m.
Ticket or Name Badge Required for Admission
Honor Band of America Concert Tickets

Jazz Band of America Concert
Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Butler University | 8:00 p.m.
Ticket or Name Badge Required for Admission
Jazz Band of America Concert Tickets